Home Other Building Blocks 100058-61-5
100058-61-5,MFCD21756137
Catalog No.:AA0000P9
Cyclobutanol, 3-(phenylmethoxy)- | 100058-61-5
Pack Size
Purity
Availability
Price(USD)
Quantity
  
250mg
98%
in stock  
$70.00
- +
1g
98%
in stock  
$167.00
- +
5g
98%
in stock  
$500.00
- +
10g
98%
in stock  
$834.00
- +
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
  • Request for Quotation
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
Technical Information
Catalog Number:
AA0000P9
Chemical Name:
Cyclobutanol, 3-(phenylmethoxy)-
CAS Number:
100058-61-5
Molecular Formula:
C11H14O2
Molecular Weight:
178.2277
MDL Number:
MFCD21756137
IUPAC Name:
3-phenylmethoxycyclobutan-1-ol
InChI:
InChI=1S/C11H14O2/c12-10-6-11(7-10)13-8-9-4-2-1-3-5-9/h1-5,10-12H,6-8H2
InChI Key:
ZGSDRBWWICYJBU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES:
OC1CC(C1)OCc1ccccc1
Properties
Computed Properties
 
Complexity:
146  
Compound Is Canonicalized:
Yes
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:
1  
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
Exact Mass:
178.099g/mol
Formal Charge:
0
Heavy Atom Count:
13  
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:
2  
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count:
1  
Isotope Atom Count:
0
Molecular Weight:
178.231g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass:
178.099g/mol
Rotatable Bond Count:
3  
Topological Polar Surface Area:
29.5A^2
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
XLogP3:
1.5  

Synonyms
 
3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutanol 
100058-61-5 
3-Benzyloxycyclobutanol 
Cyclobutanol, 3-(phenylmethoxy)- 
(1R,3R)-3-(BENZYLOXY)CYCLOBUTAN-1-OL 
SCHEMBL426503 
SCHEMBL989536 
SCHEMBL16533210 
SCHEMBL18775111 
SCHEMBL20442733 
ZGSDRBWWICYJBU-PHIMTYICSA-N 
ZGSDRBWWICYJBU-UHFFFAOYSA-N 
233276-35-2 
WT935 
KS-000005ZM 
KS-000005ZN 
BBL102929 
cis-3-benzyloxy-1-hydroxycyclobutane 
MFCD18633183 
MFCD21756137 
MFCD22397416 
RW4020 
STL556738 
trans-3-(Benzyloxy)cyclobutanol 
ZINC66351479 
AKOS006370224 
AKOS015710824 
AKOS026744063 
ZINC100066907 
ZINC238672012 
PB36158 
QC-3619 
SB15893 
SB15894 
1383813-54-4 
SB20577 
KS-000007F2 
(1s,3s)-3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutan-1-ol 
Cyclobutanol, 3-(phenylmethoxy)-, cis- 
AK-74240 
AK119619 
AS-51329 
AS-52801 
DS-15695 
Cyclobutanol, 3-(phenylmethoxy)-, trans- 
cis-3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutanol 
AB0080033 
AJ-116583 
AX8245035 
CS-0017753 
CS-0047819 
FT-0706670 
FT-0755151 
EN300-193030 
Q-2029 
I14-16210 
3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutan-1-ol 
233276-35-2 (1s,3s)-3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutan-1-ol 
Z2327227465 
237435-85-7 
(1s,3s)-3-(Benzyloxy)cyclobutanol 
cis-3-(Benzyloxy)cyclobutan-1-ol 
(1R,3r)-3-(benzyloxy)cyclobutanol 
Literature
Quotation Request
Company Name:
*
Contact Person:
*
Email:
*
Quantity Required:
*
Additional Info: