Home Amines 100959-19-1
100959-19-1,MFCD00051985
Catalog No.:AA00037V
100959-19-1 | 4-Methylcyclohexylamine hydrochloride
Pack Size
Purity
Availability
Price(USD)
Quantity
  
1g
1 week  
$179.00   $125.00
- +
25g
>98.0%(T)
1 week  
$288.00   $201.00
- +
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
  • Request for Quotation
  • Q & A
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
Technical Information
Catalog Number:
AA00037V
Chemical Name:
4-Methylcyclohexylamine hydrochloride
CAS Number:
100959-19-1
Molecular Formula:
C7H16ClN
Molecular Weight:
149.6616
MDL Number:
MFCD00051985
IUPAC Name:
4-methylcyclohexan-1-amine;hydrochloride
InChI:
InChI=1S/C7H15N.ClH/c1-6-2-4-7(8)5-3-6;/h6-7H,2-5,8H2,1H3;1H
InChI Key:
GIRKJSRZELQHDX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES:
CC1CCC(CC1)N.Cl
EC Number:
608-873-5
Properties
Computed Properties
 
Complexity:
62.8  
Compound Is Canonicalized:
Yes
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:
2  
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
Exact Mass:
149.097g/mol
Formal Charge:
0
Heavy Atom Count:
9  
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:
1  
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count:
2  
Isotope Atom Count:
0
Molecular Weight:
149.662g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass:
149.097g/mol
Rotatable Bond Count:
0
Topological Polar Surface Area:
26A^2
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0

Synonyms
 
33483-65-7 
trans-4-Methylcyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
4-Methylcyclohexan-1-Amine Hydrochloride 
4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine 
C7H15N.HCl 
4-Methylcyclohexanaminehydrochloride 
ACN-045345 
cis-4-methylcyclohexan-1-amine hydrochloride 
trans-4-Methylcyclohexylaminehydrochloride 
540-23-8 
trans-4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine hydrochloride, 99% - 25G 25g 
4-Methylcyclohexylamine hydrochloride, mixture of cis- and trans- isomers,? 
Hexahydro-p-toluidine Hydrochloride 
trans-4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine hydrochloride 
AK114539 
cis-4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine hydrochloride 
EN300-72659 
Cyclohexanamine, 4-methyl-, hydrochloride, trans- 
cis-4-Methylcyclohexylamine Hydrochloride 
(Trans-4-methylcyclohexylaminehydrochloride) 
ACMC-1C3JG 
33483-66-8 
AC1Q38QW 
KSC495G8R 
SCHEMBL1076485 
SCHEMBL1241497 
SCHEMBL1334305 
Jsp006132 
CTK3J5388 
CTK8E2381 
KS-00000FXK 
trans-4-methylcyclohexylamine hcl 
trans-4-Methylcyclohexylamine hydrochloride 
GIRKJSRZELQHDX-UHFFFAOYSA-N 
4-methylcyclohexylammonium chloride 
trans-4-methyl cyclohexylamine hcl 
4-MethylcyclohexylamineHydrochloride 
Cis-4-methyl-cyclohexylamine, HCl 
trans-4-Methylcyclohexylamine, HCl 
KS-000009JW 
3944AJ 
ANW-14400 
CM-350 
cis-4-methylcyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
MFCD00051985 
MFCD07368256 
MFCD09991703 
AKOS015844224 
AKOS015894277 
AKOS015916057 
Trans-4-methyl cyclohexyl amine(HCL) 
4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine; hydrochloride 
ACN-051109 
CS-W003376 
100959-19-1 
DS-6456 
DS-6536 
MCULE-8719793702 
RTR-019098 
TRA0066459 
TRA0079729 
VZ33945 
KS-0000123U 
4-methyl-1-cyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
4-methylcyclohexan-1-amine;hydrochloride 
4-Methylcyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
AK139194 
AS-10883 
CC-35220 
SC-47816 
SY022606 
SY235531 
trans-4-MethylcyclohexanamineHydrochloride 
AB0052236 
DB-048419 
RT-002493 
4-Methylcyclohexylamine Hydrochloride 
ST2414013 
TC-067546 
trans-4-methyl cyclohexylamine hydrochloride 
A5966 
FT-0619077 
FT-0639102 
FT-0656976 
M0957 
ST50540612 
(1r,4r)-4-methylcyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
cis-4-Methyl-cyclohexylamine HCl 
(1s,4s)-4-methylcyclohexanamine hydrochloride 
MFCD09991703 (95%) 
trans-4-methylcyclohexan-1-amine hydrochloride 
M-3588 
S-0112 
Cyclohexanamine, 4-methyl-, hydrochloride, cis- 
MFCD07368256 (97+%) 
(1r,4r)-4-methylcyclohexan-1-amine hydrochloride 
483M657 
A821794 
trans-4-methyl-cyclohexylamine hcl 
Cyclohexanamine, 4-methyl-, hydrochloride (1:1) 
I05-021 
I05-0021 
I14-5255 
(TRANS)-4-METHYL CYCLOHEXYL AMINE HYDROCHLORIDE 
F0001-0986 
I14-105825 
Z1266854846 
334833-65-7 
p-Toluidine hydrochloride 
Literature
Quotation Request
Company Name:
*
Contact Person:
*
Email:
*
Quantity Required:
*
Additional Info:
Q & A