Home Other Building Blocks 1015-89-0
1015-89-0,MFCD00004988
Catalog No.:AA0004JZ
1015-89-0 | 6(5H)-Phenanthridinone
Pack Size
Purity
Availability
Price(USD)
Quantity
  
1g
98%
in stock  
$8.00   $5.00
- +
5g
98%
in stock  
$25.00   $17.00
- +
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
  • Request for Quotation
  • Q & A
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
Technical Information
Catalog Number:
AA0004JZ
Chemical Name:
6(5H)-Phenanthridinone
CAS Number:
1015-89-0
Molecular Formula:
C13H9NO
Molecular Weight:
195.2167
MDL Number:
MFCD00004988
IUPAC Name:
5H-phenanthridin-6-one
InChI:
InChI=1S/C13H9NO/c15-13-11-7-2-1-5-9(11)10-6-3-4-8-12(10)14-13/h1-8H,(H,14,15)
InChI Key:
RZFVLEJOHSLEFR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES:
O=c1[nH]c2ccccc2c2c1cccc2
EC Number:
213-804-3
UNII:
AVQ13AUB5J
Properties
Computed Properties
 
Complexity:
263  
Compound Is Canonicalized:
Yes
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:
1  
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
Exact Mass:
195.068g/mol
Formal Charge:
0
Heavy Atom Count:
15  
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:
1  
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count:
1  
Isotope Atom Count:
0
Molecular Weight:
195.221g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass:
195.068g/mol
Rotatable Bond Count:
0
Topological Polar Surface Area:
29.1A^2
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
XLogP3:
2.5  

Synonyms
 
6(5H)-phenanthridinone 
phenanthridone 
5H-phenanthridin-6-one 
NCGC00015852-03 
NCGC00015852-04 
NCGC00015852-05 
NCGC00015852-06 
NCGC00094290-01 
NCGC00094290-02 
NCGC00094290-03 
NCGC00261679-01 
AJ-57665 
AK-32173 
6(5H)-Phenanthridone 
AN-48322 
BR-32173 
CJ-13252 
EN002717 
SC-29255 
SMR000312353 
SY024431 
6-(5H)-Phenanthridinone, technical grade 
AB0034412 
DB-007109 
Phenantridone 
LS-102982 
4CH-006771 
AM20070167 
CS-0019648 
EU-0100994 
FT-0081345 
FT-0620806 
P1998 
ST45024582 
X8565 
phenanthridin-6-ol 
EN300-36056 
MFCD00004988 (95%) 
P 8852 
S-1687 
015P890 
CU-00000000136-1 
J-518037 
SR-01000076089-1 
SR-01000076089-2 
BRD-K11163873-001-02-8 
Phenanthridone (misnomer) 
I14-51197 
Z275368072 
PARP Inhibitor 
C13H9NO 
CID1853 
C13-H9-N-O 
6(5H)-Phenanthridinone, 96% 1g 
AR-1H2521 
ACN-025646 
6-(5H)-Phenanthridinone, 98% - 1G 1g 
5,6-dihydrophenanthridin-6-one 
C040601 
10212-58-5 
LDR 
PND 
6(5H)-Phenantridinone 
UNII-AVQ13AUB5J 
NSC 11021 
NSC 40943 
6(5H)-Phenanthridinone 
NSC 61083 
CCRIS 2978 
EINECS 213-804-3 
MFCD00004988 
AVQ13AUB5J 
CHEMBL45245 
AI3-16988 
CHEBI:75292 
RZFVLEJOHSLEFR-UHFFFAOYSA-N 
F3193-0003 
1015-89-0 
SR-01000076089 
4avu 
6-hydroxyphenanthridine 
ACMC-1BQKN 
AC1L1CDU 
AC1Q1HKG 
AC1Q6GQP 
Maybridge1_005473 
Lopac-P-8852 
6 (5H)-Phenanthridinone 
Phenanthridin-6(5H)-one 
5-hydrophenanthridin-6-one 
Lopac0_000994 
Oprea1_280753 
Oprea1_801444 
SCHEMBL17293 
BSPBio_001022 
KBioGR_000362 
KBioSS_000362 
KSC153O0N 
MLS000681669 
Phenanthridone 
DivK1c_001761 
DTXSID0074423 
5H-Phenanthridin-6-one (PTD) 
BCBcMAP01_000038 
BDBM27500 
HMS557A17 
KBio2_000362 
KBio2_002930 
KBio2_005498 
KBio3_000703 
6-Phenanthridinol 
KBio3_000704 
Bio1_000401 
Bio1_000890 
Bio1_001379 
Bio2_000351 
Bio2_000831 
HMS1362D03 
HMS1792D03 
HMS1990D03 
HMS2588H14 
6-(5H)-phenanthridinone 
HMS3263G09 
HMS3403D03 
ACT09372 
ALBB-023266 
EBD51560 
KS-00000FC5 
NSC11021 
NSC40943 
NSC61083 
ZINC8580818 
6-Phenanthridinone 
Tox21_500994 
ANW-14492 
BBL034640 
CCG-15140 
NSC-11021 
NSC-40943 
NSC-61083 
SBB076279 
STL426846 
STL426852 
6-Phenanthridone 
AKOS002287896 
AKOS003245230 
DS-0778 
LP00994 
MCULE-7620392745 
RP25373 
CDS1_000721 
IDI1_002106 
NCGC00015852-01 
NCGC00015852-02 
Literature

Title: Stereoselective synthesis of functionalised carbocyclic amides: construction of the syn-(4aS,10bS)-phenanthridone skeleton.

Journal: Organic & biomolecular chemistry 20120521

Title: Family-wide chemical profiling and structural analysis of PARP and tankyrase inhibitors.

Journal: Nature biotechnology 20120219

Title: Inhibition of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 attenuates the toxicity of carbon tetrachloride.

Journal: Journal of enzyme inhibition and medicinal chemistry 20111201

Title: PARP-1 inhibition prevents CNS migration of dendritic cells during EAE, suppressing the encephalitogenic response and relapse severity.

Journal: Multiple sclerosis (Houndmills, Basingstoke, England) 20110701

Title: Synthesis and evaluation of C-ring aromatized analogues of phenanthridone alkaloids.

Journal: Archives of pharmacal research 20110701

Title: Effects of 6(5H)-phenanthridinone, an inhibitor of poly(ADP-ribose)polymerase-1 activity (PARP-1), on locomotor networks of the rat isolated spinal cord.

Journal: Cellular and molecular neurobiology 20110501

Title: One-pot formation of C-C and C-N bonds through palladium-catalyzed dual C-H activation: synthesis of phenanthridinones.

Journal: Angewandte Chemie (International ed. in English) 20110207

Title: A highly sensitive RP-HPLC-fluorescence method to study aldehyde oxidase activity.

Journal: Journal of AOAC International 20110101

Title: Molecular Mechanisms Underlying Cell Death in Spinal Networks in Relation to Locomotor Activity After Acute Injury in vitro.

Journal: Frontiers in cellular neuroscience 20110101

Title: Hepatoprotective effects of select water-soluble PARP inhibitors in a carbon tetrachloride model.

Journal: International journal of critical illness and injury science 20110101

Title: Synthesis and SAR studies of 1,4-benzoxazine MenB inhibitors: novel antibacterial agents against Mycobacterium tuberculosis.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20101101

Title: Genetic mapping of targets mediating differential chemical phenotypes in Plasmodium falciparum.

Journal: Nature chemical biology 20091001

Title: Molecular design, synthesis and docking study of benz[b]oxepines and 12-oxobenzo[c]phenanthridinones as topoisomerase 1 inhibitors.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20090501

Title: Attenuation of bromobenzene-induced hepatotoxicity by poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase inhibitors.

Journal: Research communications in molecular pathology and pharmacology 20090101

Title: Chronic exposure of the oligochaete Lumbriculus variegatus to polycyclic aromatic compounds (PACs): bioavailability and effects on reproduction.

Journal: Environmental science & technology 20080501

Title: A novel spectrophotometric method for determination of kinetic constants of aldehyde oxidase using multivariate calibration method.

Journal: Journal of biochemical and biophysical methods 20080424

Title: Total synthesis of 7-deoxypancratistatin-1-carboxaldehyde and carboxylic acid via solvent-free intramolecular aziridine opening: phenanthrene to phenanthridone cyclization strategy.

Journal: Organic letters 20080207

Title: Synthesis and evaluation of substituted benzoisoquinolinones as potent inhibitors of Chk1 kinase.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20071115

Title: A key role for poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 activity during human dendritic cell maturation.

Journal: Journal of immunology (Baltimore, Md. : 1950) 20070701

Title: Synthesis of some members of the hydroxylated phenanthridone subclass of the Amaryllidaceae alkaloid family.

Journal: The Journal of organic chemistry 20070330

Title: Effects of proximity on the relaxation dynamics of flindersine and 6(5H)-phenanthridinone.

Journal: The journal of physical chemistry. A 20070118

Title: 6,(5H)-phenanthridinone protects against carbon tetrachloride-induced cytotoxicity in human HepG2 cells.

Journal: Research communications in molecular pathology and pharmacology 20070101

Title: Microsphere-based protease assays and screening application for lethal factor and factor Xa.

Journal: Cytometry. Part A : the journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology 20060501

Title: Discovery of potent poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 inhibitors from the modification of indeno[1,2-c]isoquinolinone.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20050811

Title: Fungal biotransformation of benzo[f]quinoline, benzo[h]quinoline, and phenanthridine.

Journal: Applied microbiology and biotechnology 20050501

Title: The monofunctional alkylating agent N-methyl-N'-nitro-N-nitrosoguanidine triggers apoptosis through p53-dependent and -independent pathways.

Journal: Toxicology and applied pharmacology 20050101

Title: Dual regulation of AP-2alpha transcriptional activation by poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1.

Journal: The Biochemical journal 20040815

Title: An enzymatic assay for poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 (PARP-1) via the chemical quantitation of NAD(+): application to the high-throughput screening of small molecules as potential inhibitors.

Journal: Analytical biochemistry 20040301

Title: Hepatoprotective effects of 6(5H)-phenanthridinone from chemical-induced centrilobular necrosis.

Journal: Research communications in molecular pathology and pharmacology 20040101

Title: Design and synthesis of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 (PARP-1) inhibitors. Part 4: biological evaluation of imidazobenzodiazepines as potent PARP-1 inhibitors for treatment of ischemic injuries.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry 20030815

Title: Design and synthesis of poly ADP-ribose polymerase-1 inhibitors. 2. Biological evaluation of aza-5[H]-phenanthridin-6-ones as potent, aqueous-soluble compounds for the treatment of ischemic injuries.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20030703

Title: Novel isoquinolinone-derived inhibitors of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1: pharmacological characterization and neuroprotective effects in an in vitro model of cerebral ischemia.

Journal: The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics 20030601

Title: Nicotinamide is a potent inhibitor of proinflammatory cytokines.

Journal: Clinical and experimental immunology 20030101

Title: Inhibitors of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase-1 suppress transcriptional activation in lymphocytes and ameliorate autoimmune encephalomyelitis in rats.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 20021101

Title: Novel phenanthridinone inhibitors of poly (adenosine 5'-diphosphate-ribose) synthetase: potent cytoprotective and antishock agents.

Journal: Critical care medicine 20020501

Title: Sustained ER Ca2+ depletion suppresses protein synthesis and induces activation-enhanced cell death in mast cells.

Journal: The Journal of biological chemistry 20020419

Title: A new strategy towards the total synthesis of phenanthridone alkaloids: synthesis of (+)-2,7-dideoxypancratistatin as a model study.

Journal: Chemical communications (Cambridge, England) 20020321

Title: Poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase inhibitors attenuate necrotic but not apoptotic neuronal death in experimental models of cerebral ischemia.

Journal: Cell death and differentiation 20010901

Title: Synthesis of substituted 5[H]phenanthridin-6-ones as potent poly(ADP-ribose)polymerase-1 (PARP1) inhibitors.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20010709

Title: Novel inhibitors of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase/PARP1 and PARP2 identified using a cell-based screen in yeast.

Journal: Cancer research 20010515

Title: Comparative metabolism of phenanthridine by carp (Cyprinus carpio) and midge larvae (Chironomus riparius).

Journal: Environmental pollution (Barking, Essex : 1987) 20010101

Title: Excitotoxicity in the lung: N-methyl-D-aspartate-induced, nitric oxide-dependent, pulmonary edema is attenuated by vasoactive intestinal peptide and by inhibitors of poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase.

Journal: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America 19960514

Title: N-acetylcysteine protects lymphocytes from nitrogen mustard-induced apoptosis.

Journal: Biochemical pharmacology 19960503

Quotation Request
Company Name:
*
Contact Person:
*
Email:
*
Quantity Required:
*
Additional Info:
Q & A