Home Other Building Blocks 102-02-3
102-02-3,MFCD01941521
Catalog No.:AA00065J
102-02-3 | Phenylbiguanide
Pack Size
Purity
Availability
Price(USD)
Quantity
  
100mg
98%
1 week  
$130.00   $91.00
- +
10g
>98.0%(T)(HPLC)
1 week  
$469.00   $328.00
- +
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
  • Request for Quotation
  • Q & A
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
Technical Information
Catalog Number:
AA00065J
Chemical Name:
Phenylbiguanide
CAS Number:
102-02-3
Molecular Formula:
C8H11N5
Molecular Weight:
177.2064
MDL Number:
MFCD01941521
IUPAC Name:
1-(diaminomethylidene)-2-phenylguanidine
InChI:
InChI=1S/C8H11N5/c9-7(10)13-8(11)12-6-4-2-1-3-5-6/h1-5H,(H6,9,10,11,12,13)
InChI Key:
CUQCMXFWIMOWRP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES:
N=C(Nc1ccccc1)NC(=N)N
EC Number:
202-998-5
UNII:
W8PKA3T2I3
Properties
Computed Properties
 
Complexity:
211  
Compound Is Canonicalized:
Yes
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:
1  
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
Exact Mass:
177.101g/mol
Formal Charge:
0
Heavy Atom Count:
13  
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:
1  
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count:
3  
Isotope Atom Count:
0
Molecular Weight:
177.211g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass:
177.101g/mol
Rotatable Bond Count:
2  
Topological Polar Surface Area:
103A^2
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
XLogP3:
0

Synonyms
 
1-phenylbiguanide 
N-phenyl-N'-guanylguanidine 
1-Phenylbiguanide 
AKOS021982884 
CCG-205067 
LP00987 
MCULE-1047147203 
VZ33645 
IDI1_000282 
IDI1_000749 
SMP1_000237 
1-carbamimidamido-N-phenylmethanimidamide 
NCGC00015783-01 
Phenyl biguanide 
NCGC00015783-02 
NCGC00015783-03 
NCGC00015783-04 
NCGC00015783-05 
NCGC00015783-06 
NCGC00015783-08 
NCGC00024909-01 
NCGC00024909-02 
NCGC00024909-03 
NCGC00024909-04 
102-02-3 
NCGC00261672-01 
AJ-65515 
AJ-65516 
Br J Pharmacol 90: 229 (1987) 
LS-43956 
SMR000434198 
amino[imino(phenylamino)methyl]carboxamidine 
HY-101331 
TC-103324 
CS-0021169 
Phenyldiguanide 
EU-0100987 
FT-0631545 
P-120 
P1002 
ST50106251 
KS-00001553 
AB00052412-10 
{[amino(phenylamino)methylidene]amino}methanimidamide 
I05-2785 
J-000539 
Phenylguanide 
SR-01000075565-1 
BRD-K31491153-003-02-6 
BRD-K31491153-003-04-2 
1-(Diaminomethylidene)-2-phenyl-guanidine hydrochloride 
Phenylbiguanide (Synonyms: N-Phenylbiguanide; PBG; 1-Phenylbiguanide) 
1-phenylbiguanid 
D0H4NK 
phenyl biguanide hydrochloride 
phenyl biguanide dihydrochloride 
phenyl biguanide monohydrochloride 
phenyl diguanide 
CID4780 
AR-1K8054 
C8-H11-N5 
1-PHENYLBIGUANIDE HYDROCHLORIDE 
C008846 
61448-81-5 
PBG 
N-Phenyl-N'-guanylguanidine 
N-phenylimidodicarbonimidic diamide 
Imidodicarbonimidic diamide, N-phenyl- 
Biguanide, phenyl- 
phenyl biguanide 
UNII-W8PKA3T2I3 
BIGUANIDE, 1-PHENYL- 
C8H11N5 
N-Phenyl-imidocarbonimidic diamide 
EINECS 202-998-5 
W8PKA3T2I3 
1-(diaminomethylidene)-2-phenylguanidine 
CHEMBL13791 
CHEBI:75377 
P 1426 
phenyl biguanide dihydrochloride 
Imidodicarbonimidicdiamide, N-phenyl- 
MFCD00179077 
SR-01000075565 
N-phenylbiguanide 
N'-phenylbiguanide 
Spectrum_000472 
Spectrum_001460 
Tocris-0969 
Lopac-P-120 
AC1L1IXT 
phenyl biguanide hydrochloride 
Spectrum2_001190 
Spectrum3_001604 
Spectrum4_000058 
Spectrum4_000320 
Spectrum5_001179 
1-Phenylbiguanide, 98% 
ACMC-1C7BO 
Biomol-NT_000139 
AC1Q4SR5 
NCIOpen2_007801 
phenyl biguanide monohydrochloride 
NCIOpen2_008753 
Lopac0_000987 
BSPBio_003207 
KBioGR_000555 
KBioGR_000940 
KBioGR_002359 
KBioSS_000952 
KBioSS_001940 
KBioSS_002362 
MLS002153449 
phenyl diguanide 
DivK1c_000282 
DivK1c_000749 
SCHEMBL467623 
SPBio_001239 
BPBio1_000156 
GTPL2284 
SCHEMBL13919685 
SCHEMBL19038542 
BCBcMAP01_000062 
CTK0H1581 
phenylbiguanide 
HMS500O04 
KBio1_000282 
KBio1_000749 
KBio2_000952 
KBio2_001940 
KBio2_002359 
KBio2_003520 
KBio2_004508 
KBio2_004927 
KBio2_006088 
phenyldiguanide 
KBio2_007076 
KBio2_007495 
KBio3_002427 
KBio3_002838 
DTXSID90144508 
cMAP_000031 
CUQCMXFWIMOWRP-UHFFFAOYSA-N 
NINDS_000282 
NINDS_000749 
HMS3043D24 
phenylbiguanide 
HMS3263E15 
N-Phenyliminodicarbonimidic Diamide 
1-carbamimidoyl-3-phenyl-guanidine 
Tox21_500987 
7918AF 
ANW-14579 
BDBM50053596 
STK110224 
ZINC14951244 
AKOS002225097 
Literature

Title: Bisphenol A attenuates phenylbiguanide-induced cardio-respiratory reflexes in anaesthetized rats.

Journal: Neuroscience letters 20121114

Title: Mechanisms underlying the augmentation of phenylbiguanide and capsaicin induced cardiorespiratory reflexes by Mesobuthus tamulus venom.

Journal: Pulmonary pharmacology & therapeutics 20121001

Title: Activation of opioid μ-receptors, but not δ- or κ-receptors, switches pulmonary C-fiber-mediated rapid shallow breathing into an apnea in anesthetized rats.

Journal: Respiratory physiology & neurobiology 20120930

Title: Activation of NTS A(1) adenosine receptors inhibits regional sympathetic responses evoked by activation of cardiopulmonary chemoreflex.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20120901

Title: Modulation of cardiopulmonary depressor reflex in nucleus ambiguus by electroacupuncture: roles of opioids and γ-aminobutyric acid.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20120401

Title: The effects of catalase inhibition into the fourth cerebral ventricle on the Bezold-Jarisch reflex in spontaneously hypertensive rats.

Journal: Journal of integrative neuroscience 20111201

Title: Chronic hypoxic incubation blunts a cardiovascular reflex loop in embryonic American alligator (Alligator mississippiensis).

Journal: Journal of comparative physiology. B, Biochemical, systemic, and environmental physiology 20111001

Title: Bezold-Jarisch reflex in sino-aortic denervated malnourished rats.

Journal: Autonomic neuroscience : basic & clinical 20110705

Title: Do prostanoids or nitric oxide mediate sensitization of the von Bezold-Jarisch reflex by B-type natriuretic peptide?

Journal: Clinical and experimental pharmacology & physiology 20110701

Title: Participation of cyclooxygenase pathway in the vasoconstriction induced by 5-HT in the in situ autoperfused kidney of long-term diabetic rats.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 20110520

Title: Effects of simvastatin on pulmonary C-fiber sensitivity in rats with monocrotaline-induced pulmonary hypertension.

Journal: The Journal of heart and lung transplantation : the official publication of the International Society for Heart Transplantation 20110301

Title: Central 5-HT(2A) receptors modulate the vagal bradycardia in response to activation of the von Bezold-Jarisch reflex in anesthetized rats.

Journal: Brazilian journal of medical and biological research = Revista brasileira de pesquisas medicas e biologicas 20110301

Title: Indian red scorpion venom-induced augmentation of cardio-respiratory reflexes and pulmonary edema involve the release of histamine.

Journal: Toxicon : official journal of the International Society on Toxinology 20110201

Title: Bis(2-phenyl-biguanidium) adipate tetra-hydrate.

Journal: Acta crystallographica. Section E, Structure reports online 20110101

Title: Acute myocardial ischemia enhances the vanilloid TRPV1 and serotonin 5-HT3 receptor-mediated Bezold-Jarisch reflex in rats.

Journal: Pharmacological reports : PR 20110101

Title: ATZ (3-amino-1,2,4-triazole) injected into the fourth cerebral ventricle influences the Bezold-Jarisch reflex in conscious rats.

Journal: Clinics (Sao Paulo, Brazil) 20101201

Title: 2-Phenyl-biguanidinium hydrogen succinate methanol monosolvate.

Journal: Acta crystallographica. Section E, Structure reports online 20101201

Title: Altered cardiovascular reflexes responses in conscious Angiotensin-(1-7) receptor Mas-knockout mice.

Journal: Peptides 20101001

Title: Pharmacological profile of 5-hydroxytryptamine-induced inhibition on the pressor effect elicited by sympathetic stimulation in long-term diabetic pithed rats.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 20100915

Title: Cardio-respiratory reflexes evoked by phenylbiguanide in rats involve vagal afferents which are not sensitive to capsaicin.

Journal: Acta physiologica (Oxford, England) 20100901

Title: Dorsal vagal preganglionic neurons: differential responses to CCK1 and 5-HT3 receptor stimulation.

Journal: Autonomic neuroscience : basic & clinical 20100825

Title: 5-HT3 receptor-dependent modulation of respiratory burst frequency, regularity, and episodicity in isolated adult turtle brainstems.

Journal: Respiratory physiology & neurobiology 20100630

Title: Attenuated baroreflex control of sympathetic nerve activity in obese Zucker rats by central mechanisms.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 20100501

Title: Y25130 hydrochloride, a selective 5HT3 receptor antagonist has potent antimitogenic and apoptotic effect on HT29 colorectal cancer cell line.

Journal: European journal of cancer prevention : the official journal of the European Cancer Prevention Organisation (ECP) 20100301

Title: Study of 5HT3 and HT4 receptor expression in HT29 cell line and human colon adenocarcinoma tissues.

Journal: Archives of Iranian medicine 20100301

Title: Peripheral 5-HT1A and 5-HT7 serotonergic receptors modulate parasympathetic neurotransmission in long-term diabetic rats.

Journal: Experimental diabetes research 20100101

Title: Evidence that 5-hydroxytryptamine(7) receptors play a role in the mediation of afferent transmission within the nucleus tractus solitarius in anaesthetized rats.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 20091101

Title: Roles of arterial baroreceptor reflex during bezold-jarisch reflex.

Journal: Current cardiology reviews 20091101

Title: Genetic mapping of targets mediating differential chemical phenotypes in Plasmodium falciparum.

Journal: Nature chemical biology 20091001

Title: Involvement of nitric oxide in 5-HT(3) receptor agonist-induced fluid accumulation in jejunum and colon of anesthetized rats.

Journal: Indian journal of pharmacology 20091001

Title: B(2) kinin receptors mediate the Indian red scorpion venom-induced augmentation of visceral reflexes via the nitric oxide cyclic guanosine monophosphate pathway.

Journal: Acta physiologica (Oxford, England) 20090801

Title: Specific targeting of peripheral serotonin 5-HT(3) receptors. Synthesis, biological investigation, and structure-activity relationships.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20090611

Title: 5-Hydroxytryptamine Receptor Subtypes and their Modulators with Therapeutic Potentials.

Journal: Journal of clinical medicine research 20090601

Title: Inhibition of the bradycardic component of the von Bezold-Jarisch reflex and carotid chemoreceptor reflex by periaqueductal gray stimulation: involvement of medullary receptors.

Journal: The European journal of neuroscience 20090501

Title: 5-HT inhibition of rat insulin 2 promoter Cre recombinase transgene and proopiomelanocortin neuron excitability in the mouse arcuate nucleus.

Journal: Neuroscience 20090303

Title: Wavelet-based system identification of short-term dynamic characteristics of arterial baroreflex.

Journal: Annals of biomedical engineering 20090101

Title: 5-HT-induced depression of the spinal monosynaptic reflex potential utilizes different types of 5-HT receptors depending on Mg2+ availability.

Journal: Pharmacological reports : PR 20090101

Title: Consequences of post-weaning social isolation on anxiety behavior and related neural circuits in rodents.

Journal: Frontiers in behavioral neuroscience 20090101

Title: Respiratory pattern in midline-lesioned brainstems and hemibrainstems from adult turtles.

Journal: Respiratory physiology & neurobiology 20081231

Title: Activation of cholecystokinin (CCK 1) and serotonin (5-HT 3) receptors increases the discharge of pancreatic vagal afferents.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 20081228

Title: Cough reflex responses during pulmonary C-fibre receptor activation in anesthetized rabbits.

Journal: Neuroscience letters 20081226

Title: Excitability of small-diameter trigeminal ganglion neurons by 5-HT is mediated by enhancement of the tetrodotoxin-resistant sodium current due to the activation of 5-HT(4) receptors and/or by the inhibition of the transient potassium current.

Journal: Neuroscience 20081202

Title: Involvement of phospholipase A2 pathway for the Indian red scorpion venom-induced augmentation of cardiopulmonary reflexes elicited by phenyldiguanide.

Journal: Neuroscience letters 20080808

Title: Ovalbumin sensitizes vagal pulmonary C-fiber afferents in Brown Norway rats.

Journal: Journal of applied physiology (Bethesda, Md. : 1985) 20080801

Title: Angiotensin-(1-7) and baroreflex function in nucleus tractus solitarii of (mRen2)27 transgenic rats.

Journal: Journal of cardiovascular pharmacology 20080601

Title: Modulation of reflex function by endogenous angiotensins in older transgenic rats with low glial angiotensinogen.

Journal: Hypertension (Dallas, Tex. : 1979) 20080501

Title: Effect of systemic B-type natriuretic peptide on cardiac vagal motoneuron activity.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20071201

Title: Activation of 5-hydroxytryptamine type 3 receptor-expressing C-fiber vagal afferents inhibits retrotrapezoid nucleus chemoreceptors in rats.

Journal: Journal of neurophysiology 20071201

Title: The role of NMDA and non-NMDA receptors in the NTS in mediating three distinct sympathoinhibitory reflexes.

Journal: Naunyn-Schmiedeberg's archives of pharmacology 20071201

Title: Cardiac vagal preganglionic neurones in the intermediate zone of the brainstem in anaesthetized cats.

Journal: Experimental physiology 20071101

Title: Nonuniformity in the von Bezold-Jarisch reflex.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20070801

Title: Demonstration of 5-HT(3) receptor function and expression in the mouse bladder.

Journal: Naunyn-Schmiedeberg's archives of pharmacology 20070801

Title: 5-HT2 and 5-HT3 receptors in the lateral parabrachial nucleus mediate opposite effects on sodium intake.

Journal: Neuroscience 20070608

Title: Identification of an immune-responsive mesolimbocortical serotonergic system: potential role in regulation of emotional behavior.

Journal: Neuroscience 20070511

Title: The 1:1 cocrystals of the proton-transfer compound dilituric acid--phenylbiguanide monohydrate.

Journal: Acta crystallographica. Section C, Crystal structure communications 20070301

Title: 5-HT(3) receptors in the central amygdala mediate the modulation of thymus function in rats.

Journal: Sheng li xue bao : [Acta physiologica Sinica] 20070225

Title: Vagal afferent input alters the discharge of osmotic and ANG II-responsive median preoptic neurons projecting to the hypothalamic paraventricular nucleus.

Journal: Brain research 20070202

Title: RVLM glycine receptors mediate GABAA and GABAB)independent sympathoinhibition from CVLM in rats.

Journal: Brain research 20061213

Title: Ptychodiscus brevis toxin-induced depression of spinal reflexes involves 5-HT via 5-HT3 receptors modulated by NMDA receptor.

Journal: Neuroscience letters 20061127

Title: Discovery of small molecule inhibitors of integrin alphavbeta3 through structure-based virtual screening.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20061115

Title: Ablation of NK1 receptor bearing neurons in the nucleus of the solitary tract blunts cardiovascular reflexes in awake rats.

Journal: Brain research 20061113

Title: The sympathoinhibitory effects of systemic cholecystokinin are dependent on neurons in the caudal ventrolateral medulla in the rat.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20061101

Title: Tooth-pulp-evoked rostral spinal trigeminal neuronal excitation is attenuated by the activation of 5-HT3 receptors via GABAergic interneurons in the rat.

Journal: Brain research 20060913

Title: Pulmonary sensory and reflex responses in the mouse.

Journal: Journal of applied physiology (Bethesda, Md. : 1985) 20060901

Title: Pancreatic vasoconstrictor responses are regulated by neurons in the rostral ventrolateral medulla.

Journal: Brain research 20060802

Title: Influence of short-term versus prolonged cardiopulmonary receptor stimulation on renal and preganglionic adrenal sympathetic nerve activity in rats.

Journal: Basic research in cardiology 20060501

Title: Microsphere-based protease assays and screening application for lethal factor and factor Xa.

Journal: Cytometry. Part A : the journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology 20060501

Title: Characterisation of c-Fos expression in the central nervous system of mice following right atrial injections of the 5-HT3 receptor agonist phenylbiguanide.

Journal: Autonomic neuroscience : basic & clinical 20051230

Title: Blockade of 5-HT(3) receptor with MDL7222 and Y25130 reduces hydrogen peroxide-induced neurotoxicity in cultured rat cortical cells.

Journal: Life sciences 20051205

Title: Medullary lateral tegmental field mediates the cardiovascular but not respiratory component of the Bezold-Jarisch reflex in the cat.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20051201

Title: Endogenous nitrosyl factors may inhibit the desensitization of 5-HT3 receptors on vagal cardiopulmonary afferents.

Journal: Brain research 20051019

Title: Effect of 5-hydroxytryptamine on neurogenic vasoconstriction in the isolated, autoperfused hindquarters of the rat.

Journal: Clinical and experimental pharmacology & physiology 20051001

Title: Blockade of 5-HT(3) receptor with MDL 72222 and Y 25130 reduces beta-amyloid protein (25--35)-induced neurotoxicity in cultured rat cortical neurons.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 20050927

Title: Effect of 5-HT depletion on cardiovascular vagal reflex sensitivity in awake and anesthetized rats.

Journal: Brain research 20050823

Title: The role of central 5-HT3 receptors in vagal reflex inputs to neurones in the nucleus tractus solitarius of anaesthetized rats.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 20050801

Title: Functional interaction between nucleus tractus solitarius NK1 and 5-HT3 receptors in the inhibition of baroreflex in rats.

Journal: Cardiovascular research 20050301

Title: Nitric oxide modulation of glutamatergic, baroreflex, and cardiopulmonary transmission in the nucleus of the solitary tract.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20050101

Title: CCK-induced inhibition of presympathetic vasomotor neurons: dependence on subdiaphragmatic vagal afferents and central NMDA receptors in the rat.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20041001

Title: Activation of presynaptic 5-HT3 receptors facilitates glutamatergic synaptic inputs to area postrema neurons in rat brain slices.

Journal: Methods and findings in experimental and clinical pharmacology 20041001

Title: Bezold-Jarisch reflex blunts arterial baroreflex via the shift of neural arc toward lower sympathetic nerve activity.

Journal: The Japanese journal of physiology 20040801

Title: Gastric emptying and gastrointestinal transit of liquid in awake rats is delayed after acute myocardial infarction.

Journal: Digestive diseases and sciences 20040501

Title: 5-HT induces duodenal mucosal bicarbonate secretion via cAMP- and Ca2+-dependent signaling pathways and 5-HT4 receptors in mice.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Gastrointestinal and liver physiology 20040301

Title: Serotoninergics attenuate hyperlocomotor activity in rats. Potential new therapeutic strategy for hyperactivity.

Journal: Neurotoxicity research 20040101

Title: Cardiovascular regulation after destruction of the C1 cell group of the rostral ventrolateral medulla in rats.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20031201

Title: Time-dependent changes in spontaneous respiratory activity in turtle brainstems in vitro.

Journal: Respiratory physiology & neurobiology 20031114

Title: [Expressions of c-fos in different brain regions after microinjection of 5-HT3 receptors agonist in hippocampus].

Journal: Xi bao yu fen zi mian yi xue za zhi = Chinese journal of cellular and molecular immunology 20030901

Title: Bimodality of cardiac vagal afferent C-fibres in the rat.

Journal: Pflugers Archiv : European journal of physiology 20030801

Title: Bezold-Jarisch reflex attenuates dynamic gain of baroreflex neural arc.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20030801

Title: The activation of 5-HT(3) receptors evokes GABA release in the spinal cord.

Journal: Brain research 20030718

Title: Roles for CCK1 and 5-HT3 receptors in the effects of CCK on presympathetic vasomotor neuronal discharge in the rat.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 20030501

Title: Activation of dopamine D2-like receptors attenuates pulmonary C-fiber hypersensitivity in rats.

Journal: American journal of respiratory and critical care medicine 20030415

Title: Ca2+ transient evoked by chemical stimulation is enhanced by PGE2 in vagal sensory neurons: role of cAMP/PKA signaling pathway.

Journal: Journal of neurophysiology 20030401

Title: Conformationally-restricted analogues and partition coefficients of the 5-HT3 serotonin receptor ligands meta-chlorophenylbiguanide (mCPBG) and meta-chlorophenylguanidine (mCPG).

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20030324

Title: Baro-activated neurons with pulse-modulated activity in the rat caudal ventrolateral medulla express GAD67 mRNA.

Journal: Journal of neurophysiology 20030301

Title: Cannabinoid receptor-independent inhibition by cannabinoid agonists of the peripheral 5-HT3 receptor-mediated von Bezold-Jarisch reflex.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 20030301

Title: Effects of leptin on cat intestinal motility.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 20030101

Title: 5-HT1 and 5-HT2 receptor activation reduces N-methyl-D-aspartate (NMDA)-stimulated LH secretion in prepubertal male and female rats.

Journal: European journal of endocrinology 20030101

Title: Modulation of reflexly evoked vagal bradycardias by central 5-HT1A receptors in anaesthetized rabbits.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 20021101

Title: Electrostatic potential surfaces of 5-HT(3)R agonists suggest accessory cation-pi site adjacent to agonist binding domain.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20021007

Title: PGE(2) sensitizes cultured pulmonary vagal sensory neurons to chemical and electrical stimuli.

Journal: Journal of applied physiology (Bethesda, Md. : 1985) 20021001

Title: Noxious activation of spinal or vagal afferents evokes distinct patterns of fos-like immunoreactivity in the ventrolateral periaqueductal gray of unanaesthetised rats.

Journal: Brain research 20020906

Title: Effects of leptin on cat intestinal vagal mechanoreceptors.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 20020901

Title: Antinociceptive effect of cardiopulmonary chemoreceptor and baroreceptor reflex activation in the rat.

Journal: Pain 20020901

Title: Alveolar hypercapnia augments pulmonary C-fiber responses to chemical stimulants: role of hydrogen ion.

Journal: Journal of applied physiology (Bethesda, Md. : 1985) 20020701

Title: Arterial baroreceptors mediate the inhibitory effect of acute increases in arterial blood pressure on thirst.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20020601

Title: Serotonin 5-HT(3) receptors on mechanosensitive neurons with cardiac afferents.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20020501

Title: Sustained ER Ca2+ depletion suppresses protein synthesis and induces activation-enhanced cell death in mast cells.

Journal: The Journal of biological chemistry 20020419

Title: Thromboxane A(2) mimetic evokes a bradycardia mediated by stimulation of cardiac vagal afferent nerves.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20020201

Title: Discrimination in 5-HT(3) receptor binding in murine brain and cultured cell preparations.

Journal: Naunyn-Schmiedeberg's archives of pharmacology 20020201

Title: Angiotensin peptides as neurotransmitters/neuromodulators in the dorsomedial medulla.

Journal: Clinical and experimental pharmacology & physiology 20020101

Title: Serotonin elicits long-lasting enhancement of rhythmic respiratory activity in turtle brain stems in vitro.

Journal: Journal of applied physiology (Bethesda, Md. : 1985) 20011201

Title: The role of central 5-HT(1A) receptors in the control of B-fibre cardiac and bronchoconstrictor vagal preganglionic neurones in anaesthetized cats.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 20011101

Title: [5-HT3 receptors in amygdala mediate neuroimmunomodulation in rats].

Journal: Sheng li xue bao : [Acta physiologica Sinica] 20011001

Title: Sensitivity of vagal afferent endings to chemical irritants in the rat lung.

Journal: Respiration physiology 20010901

Title: Cardiovascular neural reflexes in L-NAME-induced hypertension in mice.

Journal: Hypertension (Dallas, Tex. : 1979) 20010901

Title: Interactions between serotoninergic and aminoacidergic pathways in the control of PRL secretion in prepubertal male rats.

Journal: Journal of physiology and biochemistry 20010901

Title: Pharmacological comparison of human homomeric 5-HT3A receptors versus heteromeric 5-HT3A/3B receptors.

Journal: Neuropharmacology 20010801

Title: In vivo assessment of acetylcholine-releasing function at cardiac vagal nerve terminals.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Heart and circulatory physiology 20010701

Title: GABA(A) and 5-HT(3) receptors are involved in dorsal root reflexes: possible role in periaqueductal gray descending inhibition.

Journal: Journal of neurophysiology 20010701

Title: A functional study of uncrossed and crossed pulmonary afferent fibres in the cervical vagus nerves of the cat.

Journal: Autonomic neuroscience : basic & clinical 20010620

Title: The binding of arylguanidines at 5-HT(3) serotonin receptors: a structure-affinity investigation.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20010618

Title: ANP, BNP, and CNP enhance bradycardic responses to cardiopulmonary chemoreceptor activation in conscious sheep.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Regulatory, integrative and comparative physiology 20010101

Title: Pharmacology of airway afferent nerve activity.

Journal: Respiratory research 20010101

Title: Modulatory role of 5-HT3 receptors in mediation of apomorphine-induced aggressive behaviour in male rats.

Journal: Behavioural brain research 19991201

Title: Comparison of cardiorespiratory reflexes in NK1 receptor knockout, heterozygous and wild-type mice in vivo.

Journal: Journal of the autonomic nervous system 19980430

Title: Molecular cloning, functional expression, and pharmacological characterization of 5-hydroxytryptamine3 receptor cDNA and its splice variants from guinea pig.

Journal: Molecular pharmacology 19980201

Title: Facilitation by substance P and inhibition by (+)-tubocurarine of the 5-HT3 receptor-mediated Bezold-Jarisch reflex in rats.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 19961114

Title: 5-HT3-like receptors in the rat medial prefrontal cortex: further pharmacological characterization.

Journal: Brain research 19960909

Title: Characterization of a human 5-hydroxytryptamine3 receptor type A (h5-HT3R-AS) subunit stably expressed in HEK 293 cells.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 19960701

Title: Cloning and functional expression of a human 5-hydroxytryptamine type 3AS receptor subunit.

Journal: Molecular pharmacology 19951201

Title: Molecular cloning of human 5-hydroxytryptamine3 receptor: heterogeneity in distribution and function among species.

Journal: Molecular pharmacology 19950901

Title: Allosteric interactions among agonists and antagonists at 5-hydroxytryptamine3 receptors.

Journal: Journal of neurochemistry 19950701

Title: Pharmacological characterization of the apparent splice variants of the murine 5-HT3 R-A subunit expressed in Xenopus laevis oocytes.

Journal: Neuropharmacology 19940101

Title: Mechanisms underlying enhanced responses of J receptors of cats to excitants in pulmonary oedema.

Journal: The Journal of physiology 19931101

Title: The effect of ketanserin on cardiovascular reflexes in conscious normotensive and spontaneously hypertensive rats.

Journal: European journal of pharmacology 19900904

Title: Evidence that central 5-HT1A-receptors play a role in the von Bezold-Jarisch reflex in the rat.

Journal: British journal of pharmacology 19900801

Title: Glucagon is an antagonist of morphine bradycardia and antinociception.

Journal: Life sciences 19860804

Title: Peripheral opioid receptors influencing heart rate in rats: evidence for endogenous tolerance.

Journal: Regulatory peptides 19840701

Quotation Request
Company Name:
*
Contact Person:
*
Email:
*
Quantity Required:
*
Additional Info:
Q & A