Home Carboxes 50-65-7
50-65-7,MFCD08593323
Catalog No.:AA0035B8
50-65-7 | 2',5-Dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide
Pack Size
Purity
Availability
Price(USD)
Quantity
  
5g
98%
in stock  
$10.00
- +
25g
98%
in stock  
$20.00
- +
100g
98%
in stock  
$60.00
- +
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
  • Request for Quotation
  • Q & A
  • Technical Information
  • Properties
  • Literature
Technical Information
Catalog Number:
AA0035B8
Chemical Name:
2',5-Dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide
CAS Number:
50-65-7
Molecular Formula:
C13H8Cl2N2O4
Molecular Weight:
327.1196
MDL Number:
MFCD08593323
IUPAC Name:
5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxybenzamide
InChI:
InChI=1S/C13H8Cl2N2O4/c14-7-1-4-12(18)9(5-7)13(19)16-11-3-2-8(17(20)21)6-10(11)15/h1-6,18H,(H,16,19)
InChI Key:
RJMUSRYZPJIFPJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILES:
Clc1ccc(c(c1)C(=O)Nc1ccc(cc1Cl)[N+](=O)[O-])O
UNII:
8KK8CQ2K8G
Properties
Computed Properties
 
Complexity:
404  
Compound Is Canonicalized:
Yes
Covalently-Bonded Unit Count:
1  
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
Exact Mass:
325.986g/mol
Formal Charge:
0
Heavy Atom Count:
21  
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count:
4  
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count:
2  
Isotope Atom Count:
0
Molecular Weight:
327.117g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass:
325.986g/mol
Rotatable Bond Count:
2  
Topological Polar Surface Area:
95.2A^2
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count:
0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count:
0
XLogP3:
4  

Synonyms
 
Bayer 2353 
Bayer 73 
Trédémine 
Niclosamide (Niclocide) 
Clonitralid (Salt/Mix) 
Clonitralide (Salt/Mix) 
81424-66-0 
Prestwick0_000040 
Prestwick1_000040 
Prestwick2_000040 
Prestwick3_000040 
Spectrum2_001183 
Spectrum3_000667 
Yomesan 
Spectrum4_000196 
Spectrum5_001083 
Lopac-N-3510 
Niclosamide (USAN/INN) 
AC1Q78UJ 
CHEMBL1448 
Lopac0_000866 
Oprea1_259151 
SCHEMBL67182 
BSPBio_000139 
niclosamide 
BSPBio_002333 
KBioGR_000771 
KBioSS_000719 
MLS002154181 
DivK1c_000709 
SPECTRUM1503265 
SPBio_001225 
SPBio_002060 
AC1L1I97 
AC1Q786G 
50-65-7 
BPBio1_000153 
CHEBI:7553 
GTPL8494 
Jsp002473 
DTXSID7040362 
SCHEMBL18563900 
WLN: WNR CG DMVR BQ EG 
BDBM11242 
CTK8G1852 
HMS502D11 
Niclocide 
KBio1_000709 
KBio2_000719 
KBio2_003287 
KBio2_005855 
KBio3_001553 
KS-00000JFD 
BAY2353 
NINDS_000709 
HMS1568G21 
HMS2093A21 
5-Chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxybenzamide 
HMS2095G21 
HMS2231H06 
HMS3262N13 
HMS3373P08 
HMS3712G21 
KUC107299N 
Pharmakon1600-01503265 
BAY-2353 
BCP22958 
HY-B0497 
Bayluscid 
ZINC3874496 
Tox21_110209 
Tox21_300749 
Tox21_500866 
2 ,5-Dichloro-4-nitrosalicylanilide 
2',5-Dichloro-4-nitrosalicylanilide 
BBL004110 
CCG-39641 
NSC178296 
NSC758440 
Phenasal 
s3030 
Salicylanilide,5-dichloro-4'-nitro- 
STK396676 
AKOS003589004 
Tox21_110209_1 
BCP9000068 
CS-2618 
DB06803 
KS-5210 
LP00866 
Tredemine 
MCULE-9985514311 
NSC-178296 
NSC-758440 
SB19414 
2',5'-Dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide 
IDI1_000709 
SMP2_000228 
5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)- 
NCGC00015735-01 
NCGC00015735-02 
Fenasal 
NCGC00015735-03 
NCGC00015735-04 
NCGC00015735-05 
NCGC00015735-06 
NCGC00015735-08 
NCGC00015735-09 
NCGC00015735-11 
NCGC00015735-12 
NCGC00094190-01 
NCGC00094190-02 
Bayluscide 
Yomesan 
NCGC00094190-03 
NCGC00094190-04 
NCGC00254654-01 
NCGC00261551-01 
AJ-46400 
AK173020 
AN-15637 
I012 
KSC-18-157-2 
SC-46581 
Dichlosale 
SMR000058390 
SBI-0050841.P003 
AB0013423 
AB1011456 
LS-144196 
TL8003360 
VU0243604 
AB00052340 
EU-0100866 
FT-0603220 
Helmiantin 
ST50408862 
T7903 
EN300-92958 
D00436 
N 3510 
AB00052340_08 
AB00052340_09 
A828227 
Q-201469 
SR-01000076024-1 
Atenase 
SR-01000076024-3 
SR-01000076024-6 
BRD-K35960502-001-06-9 
BRD-K35960502-001-11-9 
Z57902203 
5-Chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxy-benzamide 
5-CHLORO-N-(2-CHLORO-4-NITROPHENYL)-SALICYLAMIDE/N 
(5-chloro-2-hydroxyphenyl)-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)carboxamide 
5-chloranyl-N-(2-chloranyl-4-nitro-phenyl)-2-oxidanyl-benzamide 
Niclosamide (anhydrous), European Pharmacopoeia (EP) Reference Standard 
Cestocid 
2 inverted exclamation marka,5-Dichloro-4 inverted exclamation marka-nitrosalicylanilide 
Vermitin 
Bayluscide 
CLONITRALIDE 
niclosamid- 
2-Hydroxybenzamide 
Niclosamide [ISO] 
D0J9ZR 
Niclosamide [USAN:BAN:INN] 
CID4477 
Devermin 
C13-H8-Cl2-N2-O4 
Niclosamide, 2-Aminoethanol (1:1) 
Niclosamide, 98% - 100G 100g 
1ST20493 
B2283 
D009534 
Devermine 
Iomesan 
Iomezan 
Mansonil 
Clonitralide 
Radeverm 
Sagimid 
Vermitid 
Lintex 
Nasemo 
Sulqui 
Mato 
Fedal-Telmin 
Bayer 73 
2',5-Dichloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide 
Fenasal 
Radewerm 
Zestocarp 
Bayer 2353 
Chemagro 2353 
Benzamide, 5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-2-hydroxy- 
BAY 2353 
5-Chloro-2'-chloro-4'-nitrosalicylanilide 
nicolsamide 
HL 2447 
Niclosamidum [INN-Latin] 
Niclocide 
Salicylanilide, 2',5-dichloro-4'-nitro- 
UNII-8KK8CQ2K8G 
Niclosamida [INN-Spanish] 
Nitrophenyl chlorsalicylamide 
ENT 25823 
2-Hydroxy-5-chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)benzamide 
C13H8Cl2N2O4 
Cestocide 
N-(2-Chloro-4-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorosalicylamide 
Niclosamide [USAN:INN:BAN] 
Niclosamide 
CCRIS 3437 
2-Chloro-4-nitrophenylamide-6-chlorosalicylic acid 
WR 46234 
HSDB 1572 
2',5-Dichlor-4'-nitro-salizylsaeureanilid 
Niclosamide [BSI:ISO] 
EINECS 200-056-8 
NSC 178296 
5-Chloro-N-(2'-chloro-4'-nitrophenyl)salicylamide 
BRN 2820605 
Niclosamide, 2-Aminoethanol (1:1) 
8KK8CQ2K8G 
SR 73 
AI3-25823 
5-Chlorosalicyloyl-(o-chloro-p-nitranilide) 
B 2353 
RJMUSRYZPJIFPJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N 
N-(2'-Chlor-4'-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorsalicylamid 
2',5-Dichlor-4'-nitro-salizylsaeureanilid [German] 
MFCD00057597 
Niclosamide Anhydrous 
Phenasal 
Niclosamide, 97+% 
CAS-50-65-7 
N-(2'-Chlor-4'-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorsalicylamid [German] 
NCGC00015735-07 
DSSTox_CID_20362 
DSSTox_RID_79485 
5-Chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)salicylamide 
DSSTox_GSID_40362 
N-(2'-Chloro-4'-nitrophenyl)-5-chlorosalicylamide 
5-Chloro-N-(2-chloro-4-nitro-phenyl)-2-hydroxy-benzamide 
Radewerm 
Niclosamida 
Niclosamidum 
SR-01000076024 
Yomensan 
Ruby 
Niclocide (TN) 
Prestwick_354 
niclosamide-niclocide 
Mollutox (Salt/Mix) 
Spectrum_000239 
Literature

Title: Bisphenol A activates EGFR and ERK promoting proliferation, tumor spheroid formation and resistance to EGFR pathway inhibition in estrogen receptor-negative inflammatory breast cancer cells.

Journal: Carcinogenesis 20170301

Title: Identification of small-molecule inhibitors of Zika virus infection and induced neural cell death via a drug repurposing screen.

Journal: Nature medicine 20161001

Title: The anthelmintic niclosamide inhibits colorectal cancer cell lines via modulation of the canonical and noncanonical Wnt signaling pathway.

Journal: The Journal of surgical research 20160601

Title: Niclosamide blocks glucagon phosphorylation of Ser552 on β-catenin in primary rat hepatocytes via PKA signalling.

Journal: The Biochemical journal 20160501

Title: Identification of compounds that modulate retinol signaling using a cell-based qHTS assay.

Journal: Toxicology in vitro : an international journal published in association with BIBRA 20160401

Title: Niclosamide suppresses RANKL-induced osteoclastogenesis and prevents LPS-induced bone loss.

Journal: Biochemical and biophysical research communications 20160205

Title: Niclosamide inhibits epithelial-mesenchymal transition and tumor growth in lapatinib-resistant human epidermal growth factor receptor 2-positive breast cancer.

Journal: The international journal of biochemistry & cell biology 20160201

Title: Niclosamide induces apoptosis in human rheumatoid arthritis fibroblast-like synoviocytes.

Journal: International immunopharmacology 20160201

Title: Niclosamide induced cell apoptosis via upregulation of ATF3 and activation of PERK in Hepatocellular carcinoma cells.

Journal: BMC gastroenterology 20160101

Title: Discovery of Small-Molecule Modulators of the Human Y4 Receptor.

Journal: PloS one 20160101

Title: A Blockade of IGF Signaling Sensitizes Human Ovarian Cancer Cells to the Anthelmintic Niclosamide-Induced Anti-Proliferative and Anticancer Activities.

Journal: Cellular physiology and biochemistry : international journal of experimental cellular physiology, biochemistry, and pharmacology 20160101

Title: Altered Gene Expression in the Schistosome-Transmitting Snail Biomphalaria glabrata following Exposure to Niclosamide, the Active Ingredient in the Widely Used Molluscicide Bayluscide.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20151001

Title: Niclosamide suppresses cell migration and invasion in enzalutamide resistant prostate cancer cells via Stat3-AR axis inhibition.

Journal: The Prostate 20150901

Title: Niclosamide, an anti-helminthic molecule, downregulates the retroviral oncoprotein Tax and pro-survival Bcl-2 proteins in HTLV-1-transformed T lymphocytes.

Journal: Biochemical and biophysical research communications 20150814

Title: Controlled delivery of bPEI-niclosamide complexes by PEO nanofibers and evaluation of its anti-neoplastic potentials.

Journal: Colloids and surfaces. B, Biointerfaces 20150701

Title: Predominant Activation of JAK/STAT3 Pathway by Interleukin-6 Is Implicated in Hepatocarcinogenesis.

Journal: Neoplasia (New York, N.Y.) 20150701

Title: WNT7A/β-catenin signaling induces FGF1 and influences sensitivity to niclosamide in ovarian cancer.

Journal: Oncogene 20150601

Title: A HAMP promoter bioassay system for identifying chemical compounds that modulate hepcidin expression.

Journal: Experimental hematology 20150501

Title: Niclosamide inhibits the proliferation of human osteosarcoma cell lines by inducing apoptosis and cell cycle arrest.

Journal: Oncology reports 20150401

Title: Inhibition of Wnt/β-catenin pathway by niclosamide: a therapeutic target for ovarian cancer.

Journal: Gynecologic oncology 20140701

Title: Niclosamide inhibits androgen receptor variants expression and overcomes enzalutamide resistance in castration-resistant prostate cancer.

Journal: Clinical cancer research : an official journal of the American Association for Cancer Research 20140615

Title: Niclosamide enhances ROS-mediated cell death through c-Jun activation.

Journal: Biomedicine & pharmacotherapy = Biomedecine & pharmacotherapie 20140601

Title: Inhibition of canonical WNT signaling attenuates human leiomyoma cell growth.

Journal: Fertility and sterility 20140501

Title: Effect of niclosamide on basal-like breast cancers.

Journal: Molecular cancer therapeutics 20140401

Title: Antihelminthic niclosamide modulates dendritic cells activation and function.

Journal: Cellular immunology 20140101

Title: Niclosamide overcomes acquired resistance to erlotinib through suppression of STAT3 in non-small cell lung cancer.

Journal: Molecular cancer therapeutics 20131001

Title: Role of the IL-6-JAK1-STAT3-Oct-4 pathway in the conversion of non-stem cancer cells into cancer stem-like cells.

Journal: Cellular signalling 20130401

Title: Drug screening identifies niclosamide as an inhibitor of breast cancer stem-like cells.

Journal: PloS one 20130101

Title: Usefulness of pumpkin seeds combined with areca nut extract in community-based treatment of human taeniasis in northwest Sichuan Province, China.

Journal: Acta tropica 20121101

Title: Salicylanilide inhibitors of Toxoplasma gondii.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20121011

Title: Growth inhibition of ovarian tumor-initiating cells by niclosamide.

Journal: Molecular cancer therapeutics 20120801

Title: [Effect of niclosamide spreading oil on killing schistosome cercariae].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20120601

Title: Structure-activity analysis of niclosamide reveals potential role for cytoplasmic pH in control of mammalian target of rapamycin complex 1 (mTORC1) signaling.

Journal: The Journal of biological chemistry 20120518

Title: Development of a method by UPLC-MS/MS for the quantification of tizoxanide in human plasma and its pharmacokinetic application.

Journal: Bioanalysis 20120501

Title: Nitazoxanide stimulates autophagy and inhibits mTORC1 signaling and intracellular proliferation of Mycobacterium tuberculosis.

Journal: PLoS pathogens 20120501

Title: Niclosamide, an old antihelminthic agent, demonstrates antitumor activity by blocking multiple signaling pathways of cancer stem cells.

Journal: Chinese journal of cancer 20120401

Title: Detection of Taenia solium taeniasis coproantigen is an early indicator of treatment failure for taeniasis.

Journal: Clinical and vaccine immunology : CVI 20120401

Title: Education and Imaging. Gastrointestinal: An unexpected cause of refractory iron deficiency anemia; Taenia SPP. on capsule endoscopy.

Journal: Journal of gastroenterology and hepatology 20120401

Title: A research agenda for helminth diseases of humans: intervention for control and elimination.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20120401

Title: A research agenda for helminth diseases of humans: diagnostics for control and elimination programmes.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20120401

Title: [Effect of snail control of niclosamide by soil mixing and spraying methods in high dam of terrace].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20120401

Title: Effects of Bayluscide on Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos, the first intermediate host of the human liver fluke, Opisthorchis viverrini, in laboratory and field trials.

Journal: Parasitology international 20120301

Title: The antipsychotic drug loxapine is an opener of the sodium-activated potassium channel slack (Slo2.2).

Journal: The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics 20120301

Title: Taenia solium Infections in a rural area of Eastern Zambia-a community based study.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20120301

Title: Internal versus external determinants of Schistosoma japonicum transmission in irrigated agricultural villages.

Journal: Journal of the Royal Society, Interface 20120207

Title: Neglected tropical diseases of the Middle East and North Africa: review of their prevalence, distribution, and opportunities for control.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20120201

Title: [Studies on standardization of methods for screening molluscicides in laboratory IV sensitivity of Oncomelania snails from different months to niclosamide].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20120201

Title: Salinomycin inhibits prostate cancer growth and migration via induction of oxidative stress.

Journal: British journal of cancer 20120103

Title: Bioactivity Evaluation of Plant Extracts Used in Indigenous Medicine against the Snail, Biomphalaria glabrata, and the Larvae of Aedes aegypti.

Journal: Evidence-based complementary and alternative medicine : eCAM 20120101

Title: A 'genome-to-lead' approach for insecticide discovery: pharmacological characterization and screening of Aedes aegypti D(1)-like dopamine receptors.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20120101

Title: ALK Signaling and Target Therapy in Anaplastic Large Cell Lymphoma.

Journal: Frontiers in oncology 20120101

Title: Enhancing schistosomiasis control strategy for zimbabwe: building on past experiences.

Journal: Journal of parasitology research 20120101

Title: Thiazolides as novel antiviral agents. 2. Inhibition of hepatitis C virus replication.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20111222

Title: Morphologic and genetic identification of Taenia tapeworms in Tanzania and DNA genotyping of Taenia solium.

Journal: The Korean journal of parasitology 20111201

Title: [Snail control effect of film covering method in fish ponds and ditches].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20111201

Title: Environmental impact on vascular development predicted by high-throughput screening.

Journal: Environmental health perspectives 20111101

Title: [Determination of niclosamide ethanolamine residue in rice and paddy field by high performance liquid chromatography].

Journal: Se pu = Chinese journal of chromatography 20111101

Title: Antiviral activity of substituted salicylanilides--a review.

Journal: Mini reviews in medicinal chemistry 20111001

Title: [Studies on spray of niclosamide ethanolamine salt. I. development and effect assessment of spray of niclosamide ethanolamine salt].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20111001

Title: Redeployment-based drug screening identifies the anti-helminthic niclosamide as anti-myeloma therapy that also reduces free light chain production.

Journal: Blood cancer journal 20111001

Title: Effectiveness of various anthelmintics in the treatment of moniliformiasis in experimentally infected Wistar rats.

Journal: Vector borne and zoonotic diseases (Larchmont, N.Y.) 20110801

Title: Niclosamide induces mitochondria fragmentation and promotes both apoptotic and autophagic cell death.

Journal: BMB reports 20110801

Title: Schistosomiasis research in the dongting lake region and its impact on local and national treatment and control in China.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20110801

Title: [Molluscicidal effect of LDS in mountainous areas of Yunnan Province].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110801

Title: Novel effect of antihelminthic Niclosamide on S100A4-mediated metastatic progression in colon cancer.

Journal: Journal of the National Cancer Institute 20110706

Title: Niclosamide: an established antihelminthic drug as a potential therapy against S100A4-mediated metastatic colon tumors.

Journal: Journal of the National Cancer Institute 20110706

Title: Thiazolides as novel antiviral agents. 1. Inhibition of hepatitis B virus replication.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20110623

Title: Antihelminth compound niclosamide downregulates Wnt signaling and elicits antitumor responses in tumors with activating APC mutations.

Journal: Cancer research 20110615

Title: Potential drug development candidates for human soil-transmitted helminthiases.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20110601

Title: Disulfiram modulated ROS-MAPK and NFκB pathways and targeted breast cancer cells with cancer stem cell-like properties.

Journal: British journal of cancer 20110510

Title: [Molluscicidal effect of film on ditches in mountainous schistosomiasis endemic regions].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110401

Title: [Study on preservation of niclosamide in water samples].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110401

Title: Evaluation of mammalian and intermediate host surveillance methods for detecting schistosomiasis reemergence in southwest China.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20110301

Title: Evaluation of a 25-year-program for the control of schistosomiasis mansoni in an endemic area in Brazil.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20110301

Title: Colonic anastomosis leakage related to taenia saginata infestation.

Journal: Clinics (Sao Paulo, Brazil) 20110201

Title: [Surveillance and forecast system of schistosomiasis in Jiangsu Province. IV. Establishment of Schistosoma japonicum cercaria-killing method by spraying niclosamide suspension on water surface].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110201

Title: [Toxicity of niclosamide with plastic film mulching to fish].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110201

Title: [Evaluation on molluscicidal effect of suspension concentrate of metaldehyde and niclosamide].

Journal: Zhongguo xue xi chong bing fang zhi za zhi = Chinese journal of schistosomiasis control 20110201

Title: Bioactivity of miltefosine against aquatic stages of Schistosoma mansoni, Schistosoma haematobium and their snail hosts, supported by scanning electron microscopy.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20110101

Title: Beyond DNA binding - a review of the potential mechanisms mediating quinacrine's therapeutic activities in parasitic infections, inflammation, and cancers.

Journal: Cell communication and signaling : CCS 20110101

Title: Following autophagy step by step.

Journal: BMC biology 20110101

Title: Cysticercosis control: bringing advances to the field.

Journal: Journal of global infectious diseases 20110101

Title: Compensatory density feedback of Oncomelania hupensis populations in two different environmental settings in China.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20110101

Title: High-Resolution Imaging of Dendrimers Used in Drug Delivery via Scanning Probe Microscopy.

Journal: Journal of drug delivery 20110101

Title: Pronounced hypoxia in models of murine and human leukemia: high efficacy of hypoxia-activated prodrug PR-104.

Journal: PloS one 20110101

Title: Studies on the anthelmintic property of aminobenzylated mannich bases.

Journal: Journal of young pharmacists : JYP 20110101

Title: [Preparation of the compound MCT-01 and its antihymenolepidiasis activity].

Journal: Meditsinskaia parazitologiia i parazitarnye bolezni 20110101

Title: [The antihymenolepidiasis activity of MCT-31: preparation and study].

Journal: Meditsinskaia parazitologiia i parazitarnye bolezni 20110101

Title: A strategy for emergency treatment of Schistosoma japonicum-infested water.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20110101

Title: Niclosamide suppresses cancer cell growth by inducing Wnt co-receptor LRP6 degradation and inhibiting the Wnt/β-catenin pathway.

Journal: PloS one 20110101

Title: Effect of an integrated control strategy for schistosomiasis japonica in the lower reaches of the Yangtze River, China: an evaluation from 2005 to 2008.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20110101

Title: A high-performance molluscicidal ingredient against Oncomelania hupensis produced by a rhizospheric strain from Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.

Journal: Pharmacognosy magazine 20110101

Title: [The preparation of antihymenolepidiasis activity of MCT-44].

Journal: Meditsinskaia parazitologiia i parazitarnye bolezni 20110101

Title: Hydralazine modifies Aβ fibril formation and prevents modification by lipids in vitro.

Journal: Biochemistry 20101214

Title: Synthesis and molluscicidal evaluation of some new pyrazole, isoxazole, pyridine, pyrimidine, 1,4-thiazine and 1,3,4-thiadiazine derivatives incorporating benzofuran moiety.

Journal: European journal of medicinal chemistry 20101101

Title: Synthesis and SAR studies of 1,4-benzoxazine MenB inhibitors: novel antibacterial agents against Mycobacterium tuberculosis.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry letters 20101101

Title: Molecular and serological survey on taeniasis and cysticercosis in Kanchanaburi Province, Thailand.

Journal: Parasitology international 20100901

Title: Comparative toxicity of Euphorbia milii latex and synthetic molluscicides to Biomphalaria glabrata embryos.

Journal: Chemosphere 20100901

Title: Development of small molecules targeting the Wnt pathway for the treatment of colon cancer: a high-throughput screening approach.

Journal: American journal of physiology. Gastrointestinal and liver physiology 20100801

Title: Natural toxins for use in pest management.

Journal: Toxins 20100801

Title: Development and validation of a quantitative, high-throughput, fluorescent-based bioassay to detect schistosoma viability.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20100701

Title: Treatment development for systemic Tetrahymena sp. infection in guppies, Poecilia reticulata Peters.

Journal: Journal of fish diseases 20100601

Title: A human case of Hymenolepis diminuta in a child from eastern Sicily.

Journal: The Korean journal of parasitology 20100601

Title: Human taeniasis in western Romania and its relationship to multicultural food habits and influences.

Journal: Foodborne pathogens and disease 20100501

Title: Synthesis of 3-((2,4-dichlorophenoxy)methyl)-1,2,4-triazolo(thiadiazoles and thiadiazines) as anti-inflammatory and molluscicidal agents.

Journal: European journal of medicinal chemistry 20100501

Title: Chemical inducers of autophagy that enhance the clearance of mutant proteins in neurodegenerative diseases.

Journal: The Journal of biological chemistry 20100409

Title: Toxicity of a novel suspension concentrate of niclosamide against Biomphalaria glabrata.

Journal: Transactions of the Royal Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene 20100401

Title: Human infection with Bertiella studeri (Cestode: Anoplocephalidae) in an Egyptian worker returning back from Saudi Arabia.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20100401

Title: Antineoplastic mechanisms of niclosamide in acute myelogenous leukemia stem cells: inactivation of the NF-kappaB pathway and generation of reactive oxygen species.

Journal: Cancer research 20100315

Title: Cyanolide A, a glycosidic macrolide with potent Molluscicidal activity from the Papua New Guinea cyanobacterium Lyngbya bouillonii.

Journal: Journal of natural products 20100226

Title: Pristimerin induces apoptosis in imatinib-resistant chronic myelogenous leukemia cells harboring T315I mutation by blocking NF-kappaB signaling and depleting Bcr-Abl.

Journal: Molecular cancer 20100101

Title: Ethnomedicinal uses of Hagenia abyssinica (Bruce) J.F. Gmel. among rural communities of Ethiopia.

Journal: Journal of ethnobiology and ethnomedicine 20100101

Title: Molluscicidal efficacies of different formulations of niclosamide: result of meta-analysis of Chinese literature.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20100101

Title: Screening of molluscicidal strain against Oncomelania hupensis from the rhizosphere of medicinal plant Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.

Journal: Pharmacognosy magazine 20100101

Title: Niclosamide prevents the formation of large ubiquitin-containing aggregates caused by proteasome inhibition.

Journal: PloS one 20100101

Title: A critical look at the national essential medicines list of India 2003.

Journal: Journal of pharmacology & pharmacotherapeutics 20100101

Title: A comparative analysis of the Libyan national essential medicines list and the WHO model list of essential medicines.

Journal: The Libyan journal of medicine 20100101

Title: HDL as a biomarker, potential therapeutic target, and therapy.

Journal: Diabetes 20091201

Title: Multi-residue determination of phenolic and salicylanilide anthelmintics and related compounds in bovine kidney by liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry.

Journal: Journal of chromatography. A 20091113

Title: The anti-helminthic niclosamide inhibits Wnt/Frizzled1 signaling.

Journal: Biochemistry 20091103

Title: Identification of potent chemotypes targeting Leishmania major using a high-throughput, low-stringency, computationally enhanced, small molecule screen.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20091101

Title: Halogenated pesticide transformation by a laccase-mediator system.

Journal: Chemosphere 20091001

Title: Genetic mapping of targets mediating differential chemical phenotypes in Plasmodium falciparum.

Journal: Nature chemical biology 20091001

Title: Neurocysticercosis in the infant of a pregnant mother with a tapeworm.

Journal: The American journal of tropical medicine and hygiene 20090901

Title: A novel method for oral delivery of apolipoprotein mimetic peptides synthesized from all L-amino acids.

Journal: Journal of lipid research 20090801

Title: Bio-active compounds from Euphorbia cornigera Boiss.

Journal: European journal of medicinal chemistry 20090801

Title: [Molluscicidal activity of endophyte JJ18 from Pseudolarix kaempferi inoculated to beach soil].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20090801

Title: Quantitative high-throughput screening identifies inhibitors of anthrax-induced cell death.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry 20090715

Title: Drug discovery for schistosomiasis: hit and lead compounds identified in a library of known drugs by medium-throughput phenotypic screening.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20090701

Title: Connectivity sustains disease transmission in environments with low potential for endemicity: modelling schistosomiasis with hydrologic and social connectivities.

Journal: Journal of the Royal Society, Interface 20090606

Title: Diphyllobothrium latum identified by capsule endoscopy--an unusual cause of iron-deficiency anemia.

Journal: Journal of gastrointestinal and liver diseases : JGLD 20090601

Title: [Molluscicidal effect and toxicity of META-Li on Oncomelania snails in the mountain area].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20090601

Title: Molluscicidal Phloroglucinols from the Fern Elaphoglossum piloselloides.

Journal: Journal of natural products 20090401

Title: O,O'-Diethyl {(Z)-[(2-chloro-phen-yl)(cyano)methyl-ene]amino-oxy}thio-phospho-nate.

Journal: Acta crystallographica. Section E, Structure reports online 20090401

Title: The autonomous notch signal pathway is activated by baicalin and baicalein but is suppressed by niclosamide in K562 cells.

Journal: Journal of cellular biochemistry 20090301

Title: A retrospective analysis of prevalence of gastrointestinal parasites among school children in the Palajunoj Valley of Guatemala.

Journal: Journal of health, population, and nutrition 20090201

Title: Taenia solium cysticercosis hotspots surrounding tapeworm carriers: clustering on human seroprevalence but not on seizures.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20090101

Title: Spatial epidemiology in zoonotic parasitic diseases: insights gained at the 1st International Symposium on Geospatial Health in Lijiang, China, 2007.

Journal: Parasites & vectors 20090101

Title: Screen for chemical modulators of autophagy reveals novel therapeutic inhibitors of mTORC1 signaling.

Journal: PloS one 20090101

Title: Molluscicidal Activity of Some Solanum Species Extracts against the Snail Biomphalaria alexandrina.

Journal: Journal of parasitology research 20090101

Title: Potential of some monoterpenoids and their new N-methyl carbamate derivatives against Schistosomiasis snail vector, Biomphalaria alexandrina.

Journal: Ecotoxicology and environmental safety 20081101

Title: Tribendimidine and albendazole for treating soil-transmitted helminths, Strongyloides stercoralis and Taenia spp.: open-label randomized trial.

Journal: PLoS neglected tropical diseases 20081001

Title: Efficacy of temperature, and two commonly used molluscicides and fertilizers on Fasciola gigantica eggs.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20080801

Title: [Snail control by using soil pasting mixed with niclosamide].

Journal: Zhonghua yu fang yi xue za zhi [Chinese journal of preventive medicine] 20080801

Title: A novel molluscicidal formulation of niclosamide.

Journal: Parasitology research 20080701

Title: Hymenolepis diminuta: mitochondrial transhydrogenase as an additional site for anaerobic phosphorylation.

Journal: Experimental parasitology 20080501

Title: In vitro trypanocidal activity of the anti-helminthic drug niclosamide.

Journal: Experimental parasitology 20080401

Title: [Human infection due to Bertiella sp (cestode: Anoplocephalidae) in a man originating from Yemen in Algeria].

Journal: Bulletin de la Societe de pathologie exotique (1990) 20080401

Title: Voltammetric Behavior of o-Nitrophenol and Damage to DNA.

Journal: International journal of molecular sciences 20080301

Title: Successful treatment of niclosamide- and praziquantel-resistant beef tapeworm infection with nitazoxanide.

Journal: International journal of infectious diseases : IJID : official publication of the International Society for Infectious Diseases 20080101

Title: Harnessing the wealth of Chinese scientific literature: schistosomiasis research and control in China.

Journal: Emerging themes in epidemiology 20080101

Title: In Vitro Anthelmintic Activity of Baliospermum montanum Muell. Arg roots.

Journal: Indian journal of pharmaceutical sciences 20080101

Title: Effect of niclosamide on the tegumental surface of Haplorchis taichui using scanning electron microscopy.

Journal: Journal of helminthology 20071201

Title: Taeniasis and its socio-economic implication in Awassa town and its surroundings, Southern Ethiopia.

Journal: East African journal of public health 20071001

Title: [Study on molluscicidal effect of chlorosalicylicamide].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20071001

Title: Community acceptability of the use of low-dose niclosamide (Bayluscide), as a molluscicide in the control of human schistosomiasis in Sahelian Cameroon.

Journal: Annals of tropical medicine and parasitology 20070901

Title: Sympatric occurrence of Taenia solium, T. saginata, and T. asiatica, Thailand.

Journal: Emerging infectious diseases 20070901

Title: Specific plant terpenoids and lignoids possess potent antiviral activities against severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20070823

Title: A studies on chemical control of S. mansoni intermediate host.

Journal: Pakistan journal of biological sciences : PJBS 20070801

Title: Large water management projects and schistosomiasis control, Dongting Lake region, China.

Journal: Emerging infectious diseases 20070701

Title: Cream formulations protecting against cercarial dermatitis by Trichobilharzia.

Journal: Parasitology research 20070601

Title: 5(6)-Carboxyfluorescein diacetate as an indicator of Caenorhabditis elegans viability for the development of an in vitro anthelmintic drug assay.

Journal: Talanta 20070330

Title: [Study on molluscicidal effect of the extracts from sarcotesta of Ginkgo biloba].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20070227

Title: Lower-rim substituted calixarenes and their applications.

Journal: Bioinorganic chemistry and applications 20070101

Title: Influence of certain fertilizers on the activity of some molluscicides against Biomphalaria alexandrina and Lymnaea natalensis snails.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20061201

Title: Synthesis of furo-salicylanilides and their heterocyclic derivatives with anticipated molluscicidal activity.

Journal: Archiv der Pharmazie 20060801

Title: [A study on the effect of Oncomelania hupensis hupensiss killed with niclosamide in China].

Journal: Zhonghua liu xing bing xue za zhi = Zhonghua liuxingbingxue zazhi 20060801

Title: [Synergic effects of synthesis arecoline in combination with snail-killing drugs niclosamide].

Journal: Zhonghua yu fang yi xue za zhi [Chinese journal of preventive medicine] 20060701

Title: Prioritizing genomic drug targets in pathogens: application to Mycobacterium tuberculosis.

Journal: PLoS computational biology 20060601

Title: Field trials of low dose Bayluscide on snail hosts of schistosome and selected non-target organisms in sahelian Cameroon.

Journal: Memorias do Instituto Oswaldo Cruz 20060601

Title: Microsphere-based protease assays and screening application for lethal factor and factor Xa.

Journal: Cytometry. Part A : the journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology 20060501

Title: Potential antivirals and antiviral strategies against SARS coronavirus infections.

Journal: Expert review of anti-infective therapy 20060401

Title: Catalysis of NADH-->NADP+ transhydrogenation by adult Hymenolepis diminuta mitochondria.

Journal: Parasitology research 20060201

Title: Role of chemotherapy of taeniasis in prevention of neurocysticercosis.

Journal: Parasitology international 20060101

Title: [Cleaning and molluscicide treatment for schistosomiasis control].

Journal: Eastern Mediterranean health journal = La revue de sante de la Mediterranee orientale = al-Majallah al-sihhiyah li-sharq al-mutawassit 20060101

Title: [Case report: taeniasis, is it a cause of psychiatric and neural symptoms?].

Journal: Turkiye parazitolojii dergisi 20060101

Title: Impact of certain plants and synthetic molluscicides on some fresh water snails and fish.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20051201

Title: Comparison of the aqueous solubilization of practically insoluble niclosamide by polyamidoamine (PAMAM) dendrimers and cyclodextrins.

Journal: International journal of pharmaceutics 20051104

Title: Taeniasis and cysticercosis in housemaids working in affluent neighborhoods in Lima, Peru.

Journal: The American journal of tropical medicine and hygiene 20050901

Title: Discovery of potent anilide inhibitors against the severe acute respiratory syndrome 3CL protease.

Journal: Journal of medicinal chemistry 20050630

Title: Residues of the lampricides 3-trifluoromethyl-4-nitrophenol and niclosamide in muscle tissue of rainbow trout.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20050629

Title: Transport of Schistosoma japonicum cercariae and the feasibility of niclosamide for cercariae control.

Journal: Parasitology international 20050301

Title: Effect of 4-sulphonato-calix[n]arenes and cyclodextrins on the solubilization of niclosamide, a poorly water soluble anthelmintic.

Journal: The AAPS journal 20050301

Title: [Treatment of intestinal helminthiasis with albendazole].

Journal: Meditsinskaia parazitologiia i parazitarnye bolezni 20050101

Title: Niclosamide: comprehensive profile.

Journal: Profiles of drug substances, excipients, and related methodology 20050101

Title: Metabolism of niclosamide in sediment and water systems.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20040922

Title: Infestation of the human intestine by the millipede, Nopoiulus kochii.

Journal: Medical and veterinary entomology 20040901

Title: Human Monieziasis expansa: the first Egyptian parastic zoonosis.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20040801

Title: The Hymenolepis diminuta-golden hamster (Mesocricetus auratus) model for the evaluation of gastrointestinal anticestode activity.

Journal: The Journal of parasitology 20040801

Title: Case of megaloblastic anemia caused by intestinal taeniasis.

Journal: Annals of hematology 20040701

Title: Comparison of the physical and chemical stability of niclosamide crystal forms in aqueous versus nonaqueous suspensions.

Journal: Drug development and industrial pharmacy 20040701

Title: Physical transformation of niclosamide solvates in pharmaceutical suspensions determined by DSC and TG analysis.

Journal: Die Pharmazie 20040701

Title: Bertiella studeri infection: resistance to niclosamide.

Journal: The Ceylon medical journal 20040601

Title: Old drugs as lead compounds for a new disease? Binding analysis of SARS coronavirus main proteinase with HIV, psychotic and parasite drugs.

Journal: Bioorganic & medicinal chemistry 20040515

Title: Purging the worm: management of Taenia solium taeniasis.

Journal: Lancet (London, England) 20040320

Title: Species identification after treatment for human taeniasis.

Journal: Lancet (London, England) 20040320

Title: Adverse drug reactions to anthelmintics.

Journal: The Annals of pharmacotherapy 20040301

Title: Preparation and physicochemical characterization of 5 niclosamide solvates and 1 hemisolvate.

Journal: AAPS PharmSciTech 20040301

Title: Influence of moisture on the crystal forms of niclosamide obtained from acetone and ethyl acetate.

Journal: AAPS PharmSciTech 20040301

Title: Molluscicidal effect of nicotinanilide and its intermediate compounds against a freshwater snail Lymnaea luteola, the vector of animal schistosomiasis.

Journal: Memorias do Instituto Oswaldo Cruz 20040301

Title: Aqueous photolysis of niclosamide.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20040225

Title: Polymeric controlled release formulations of niclosamide for control of Biomphalaria alexandrina, the vector snail of schistosomiasis.

Journal: Macromolecular bioscience 20040220

Title: Nitazoxanide: a new broad spectrum antiparasitic agent.

Journal: Expert review of anti-infective therapy 20040201

Title: Preparation and physicochemical properties of niclosamide anhydrate and two monohydrates.

Journal: International journal of pharmaceutics 20040128

Title: [Efficacy of the Russian anthelmintic agent trichlorophen].

Journal: Meditsinskaia parazitologiia i parazitarnye bolezni 20040101

Title: Overview of hymenolepis diminuta infection among Thai patients.

Journal: MedGenMed : Medscape general medicine 20040101

Title: Generation and evaluation of a CYP2C9 heteroactivation pharmacophore.

Journal: The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics 20031201

Title: Investigations on the influence of helminth parasites on vaccination of chickens against Newcastle disease virus under village conditions.

Journal: Tropical animal health and production 20031001

Title: Measures for the prevention and control of Taenia solium taeniosis and cysticercosis.

Journal: Acta tropica 20030601

Title: The first human infection with Bertiella studeri in Vietnam.

Journal: The Southeast Asian journal of tropical medicine and public health 20030601

Title: Piperazine N-substituted naphthyridines, pyridothienopyrimidines and pyridothienotriazines: new antiprotozoals active against Philasterides dicentrarchi.

Journal: European journal of medicinal chemistry 20030301

Title: A study on cercarial dermatitis in Khuzestan province, south western Iran.

Journal: BMC public health 20030101

Title: [Application of multivariate regression in analyzing factors of schistosomiasis japonica transmission in Poyang lake].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20030101

Title: [Preliminary test of the effect of niclosamide-impregnated tissue for the prevention of Schistosoma japonicum infection].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20030101

Title: Effects of fertilizer and soil components on pesticide photolysis.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20021204

Title: Detection of the damage caused to DNA by niclosamide using an electrochemical DNA-biosensor.

Journal: Biosensors & bioelectronics 20021201

Title: Rapid loss of lampricide from catfish and rainbow trout following routine treatment.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20021106

Title: Cytochrome P450 1A1/2 induction by antiparasitic drugs: dose-dependent increase in ethoxyresorufin O-deethylase activity and mRNA caused by quinine, primaquine and albendazole in HepG2 cells.

Journal: European journal of clinical pharmacology 20021101

Title: Per oral removal of tapeworm following vomiting after surgery.

Journal: Anesthesia and analgesia 20021001

Title: The molluscicidal activity of niclosamide (Bayluscide WP70(R)) on Melanoides tuberculata (Thiaridae), a snail associated with habitats of Biomphalaria glabrata (Planorbidae).

Journal: Memorias do Instituto Oswaldo Cruz 20020701

Title: Antiprotozoals effective in vitro against the scuticociliate fish pathogen Philasterides dicentrarchi.

Journal: Diseases of aquatic organisms 20020603

Title: Effect of soil moisture and sample depth on pesticide photolysis.

Journal: Journal of agricultural and food chemistry 20020424

Title: Sustained ER Ca2+ depletion suppresses protein synthesis and induces activation-enhanced cell death in mast cells.

Journal: The Journal of biological chemistry 20020419

Title: Molluscicidal activities of certain pesticide and their mixtures against Biomphalaria alexandrina.

Journal: Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20020401

Title: Voltammetric determination of niclosamide at a glassy carbon electrode.

Journal: The Analyst 20020101

Title: Transplasma membrane electron transport in Leishmania donovani promastigotes.

Journal: The Journal of eukaryotic microbiology 20020101

Title: [Sensitivity of Oncomelania snail to niclosamide in China].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20020101

Title: Ultrasonographic appearance of colon taeniasis.

Journal: Journal of ultrasound in medicine : official journal of the American Institute of Ultrasound in Medicine 20010301

Title: Meckel's diverticulitis due to Taenia saginata: case report.

Journal: East African medical journal 20010201

Title: Inhibition of stimulated Jurkat cell adenosine 3',5'-cyclic monophosphate synthesis by the immunomodulatory compound HR325.

Journal: Biochemical pharmacology 20010115

Title: Application of higher throughput screening (HTS) inhibition assays to evaluate the interaction of antiparasitic drugs with cytochrome P450s.

Journal: Drug metabolism and disposition: the biological fate of chemicals 20010101

Title: Reappearance of human diphyllobothriasis in a limited area of Lake Como, Italy.

Journal: Infection 20010101

Title: [Parasitologic finding in a Saharan girl].

Journal: Enfermedades infecciosas y microbiologia clinica 20010101

Title: Biochemical and metabolic peculiarities of some parasites availing as targets for therapy.

Journal: Le Journal medical libanais. The Lebanese medical journal 20010101

Title: [Climbing-upward inhibition of Oncomelania hupensis by niclosamide combination].

Journal: Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi = Chinese journal of parasitology & parasitic diseases 20010101

Title: Antituberculosis activity of certain antifungal and antihelmintic drugs.

Journal: Tubercle and lung disease : the official journal of the International Union against Tuberculosis and Lung Disease 19990101

Quotation Request
Company Name:
*
Contact Person:
*
Email:
*
Quantity Required:
*
Additional Info:
Q & A